© 2009 Congregation Sons of Israel
P.O. Box 702
Peabody, MA 01960
978-532-1624


Log In

Celebrating 100 Years
A traditional synagogue with a new spirit

Home History Officers & Committees By-Laws Donations Contact Directions
Services Life Cycle Current Newsletter Newsletter Archive Social Photos Links
Life Cycle
June 1, 2017 - June 30, 2017 
Sivan 7, 5777 - Tammuz 6, 5777
Harris Goldberg (Zvi ben Moshe)				Thursday	6/1/2017	Sivan 7, 5777
Max Singer (Matisyahu ben Hirsch) Thursday 6/1/2017 Sivan 7, 5777
Yenta Kerble (Yenta bas Zev) Friday 6/2/2017 Sivan 8, 5777
Abraham Pearl (Avraham ben Itzhak) Friday 6/2/2017 Sivan 8, 5777
Esther Rosen (Chaya Esther bas Yitzhak) Friday 6/2/2017 Sivan 8, 5777
Jacob Edelstein (Yaacov Ber ben Yitzhak) Saturday 6/3/2017 Sivan 9, 5777
Allan Tarlow (Avraham Behr) Saturday 6/3/2017 Sivan 9, 5777
David M. Goldberg (David Mordechai) Sunday 6/4/2017 Sivan 10, 5777
Max Marcus (Mottel ben Moshe) Sunday 6/4/2017 Sivan 10, 5777
Jacob Waldman (Yaakov ben Binyamin) Sunday 6/4/2017 Sivan 10, 5777
Samuel Gold (Yehoshua Yaakov ben Moshe Aryeh) Monday 6/5/2017 Sivan 11, 5777
Harry Samuel (Aaron) Monday 6/5/2017 Sivan 11, 5777
Harvey Erlich Tuesday 6/6/2017 Sivan 12, 5777
Gertrude Gold (Geli Bas Aryeh) Tuesday 6/6/2017 Sivan 12, 5777
Israel Ossoff (Yisroel ben Zvi) Tuesday 6/6/2017 Sivan 12, 5777
E. William Dandes (Eliyohu ben Shmuel) Wednesday 6/7/2017 Sivan 13, 5777
Richard Greenberg (Rachmiel Tov) Wednesday 6/7/2017 Sivan 13, 5777
Sadie Maron (Soroh bas Avrohom) Wednesday 6/7/2017 Sivan 13, 5777
Hyman Sacks (Chaim Nochum ben Yisroel, Halevi) Wednesday 6/7/2017 Sivan 13, 5777
Madeline Tanzer (Masha bas Avrohom) Wednesday 6/7/2017 Sivan 13, 5777
Natalie Klein (Necha ben Chona) Thursday 6/8/2017 Sivan 14, 5777
Pearl Herman Friday 6/9/2017 Sivan 15, 5777
Abraham Flashner (Avraham Shmuel) Saturday 6/10/2017 Sivan 16, 5777
Saul B Ginsburg (Shlomo Benyomim) Saturday 6/10/2017 Sivan 16, 5777
Abraham Louis Gordon (Avraham Laib ben Mayr) Saturday 6/10/2017 Sivan 16, 5777
Roy Walmsley (Reuven ben Shoel) Saturday 6/10/2017 Sivan 16, 5777
Frances Goldman (Fredeil) Sunday 6/11/2017 Sivan 17, 5777
Bella H. Kane (Chaya Bayla) Sunday 6/11/2017 Sivan 17, 5777
Sarah Mincovitz (Sorah bas Moshe Shmuel) Sunday 6/11/2017 Sivan 17, 5777
Samuel Press (Shalek Ben Moshe) Sunday 6/11/2017 Sivan 17, 5777
Marion Sarah Coburn (Sorah Mere) Monday 6/12/2017 Sivan 18, 5777
Freda Haytowitz (Frima bat Bearish) Monday 6/12/2017 Sivan 18, 5777
Nathan Levy Monday 6/12/2017 Sivan 18, 5777
Bessie Moldau Monday 6/12/2017 Sivan 18, 5777
Rhoda Korn (Rivka bas Moshe Isser) Tuesday 6/13/2017 Sivan 19, 5777
Harry Wiseman (Zvi ben Yehuda) Tuesday 6/13/2017 Sivan 19, 5777
Ruth Copeland (Rochel bas Chaim Binyamin) Wednesday 6/14/2017 Sivan 20, 5777
Stanley Russell (Shmuel ben Aaron) Wednesday 6/14/2017 Sivan 20, 5777
Mae Schiver (Masha) Wednesday 6/14/2017 Sivan 20, 5777
Robert Francis Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Nathan Goldstein (Nachum ben Avraham Yitzhak, Hacohen) Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Irving Shoer (Yitzchak ben Menachem Mendl) Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Lena Smidt (Leska bas Shaul) Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Ida Sogoloff (Itika bas Avraham) Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Raymond Wiseman (Yerachmiel ben Moshe) Thursday 6/15/2017 Sivan 21, 5777
Mildred Alpers (Menuchah bas Dov Baer) Friday 6/16/2017 Sivan 22, 5777
Etta Gelin (Yenta bas Sholom) Friday 6/16/2017 Sivan 22, 5777
Esther Gilman (Esther bas Binyomin) Friday 6/16/2017 Sivan 22, 5777
Maurice Golding Friday 6/16/2017 Sivan 22, 5777
Myer Bornstein (Meir Eudel ben Shlomo) Saturday 6/17/2017 Sivan 23, 5777
Jeanne Ginsburg Saturday 6/17/2017 Sivan 23, 5777
Sarah Goldberg (Soreh Malkah bas Tzalul) Saturday 6/17/2017 Sivan 23, 5777
Arthur Herskowitz (Avrohom ben Yitzchak) Saturday 6/17/2017 Sivan 23, 5777
Nathan Kirstein (Nissen ben Zvi) Sunday 6/18/2017 Sivan 24, 5777
Anna Naseck (Chanah bas Moshe) Sunday 6/18/2017 Sivan 24, 5777
Minnie Levine (Myna bas Yaacov) Monday 6/19/2017 Sivan 25, 5777
Ted Shaw Monday 6/19/2017 Sivan 25, 5777
Abraham Tanzer (Avraham ben Zvi Hirsh) Monday 6/19/2017 Sivan 25, 5777
Bernard Weisman (Ben Yamon) Monday 6/19/2017 Sivan 25, 5777
Jacob Sheinhit (Uncle of Samuel) Tuesday 6/20/2017 Sivan 26, 5777
Beatrice Weinberg (Bayla) Tuesday 6/20/2017 Sivan 26, 5777
Milton Edelstein (Yitzchak Mayr ben Pinchas) Wednesday 6/21/2017 Sivan 27, 5777
Bessie Herbster (Pinyah bas Moshe Isser) Wednesday 6/21/2017 Sivan 27, 5777
Jacob Levovsky (Yitzchok ben Yosef Avrohom) Wednesday 6/21/2017 Sivan 27, 5777
Evelyn Messinger (Chavah bas Mendl) Wednesday 6/21/2017 Sivan 27, 5777
Minnie Rosenthal (Mindl Bas Dovid, Halevi) Wednesday 6/21/2017 Sivan 27, 5777
Robert Ankeles (Ruvane ben Avrohom) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Saul Avram (Schlomo) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Mary Goldstein (Mariasha bas Shmuel Hirsh) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Maurice Levy (Moshe ben Zalman) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Simon Messinger (Shimeon ben Nissen) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Nathan L. Weissman (Nissen Aryeh ben Moshe) Thursday 6/22/2017 Sivan 28, 5777
Peter Garber (Pinchus) Friday 6/23/2017 Sivan 29, 5777
Albert Kaplan (Elyah Velvulben Abba Yosef ha Kohane) Friday 6/23/2017 Sivan 29, 5777
Annie Rosen (Henna Faiga bas Yehusha Zelig) Friday 6/23/2017 Sivan 29, 5777
Robert Shmase (Ruveyn ben Schmuel) Friday 6/23/2017 Sivan 29, 5777
Milton Goldberg (Mordechai ben Simchah Yirzchok) Saturday 6/24/2017 Sivan 30, 5777
Samuel Lesburg (Shachnah) Saturday 6/24/2017 Sivan 30, 5777
Leah Gardner (Leah bas Mordechai) Sunday 6/25/2017 Tammuz 1, 5777
Rose Spatrick (Raizl bas Yitzhak) Sunday 6/25/2017 Tammuz 1, 5777
Barney Gitletz (Dov Ber Ben Yitchak) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Max Glickman (Morcherca) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Max Herman (Menachem Mendl ben Dovid Tzui ha Levi) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Robert (Bob) Hoffman Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Helena Rosen (Hinda bas Shimon) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Sylvia Zeitlin Sheinfeld (Zeldeh bas Avraham Yaakov) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Mandel Shoer (Menachem Mendel ben Yaacov) Monday 6/26/2017 Tammuz 2, 5777
Simon Bronstein (Shimon) Tuesday 6/27/2017 Tammuz 3, 5777
Helene Sharaf (Chavah bat Yaakov) Tuesday 6/27/2017 Tammuz 3, 5777
Alfred Abraham Tack (Avraham ben Dov Baer) Tuesday 6/27/2017 Tammuz 3, 5777
Molly Green Wednesday 6/28/2017 Tammuz 4, 5777
Jacob Habin (Yacob) Wednesday 6/28/2017 Tammuz 4, 5777
Lottie Levy (Zlata bas Binyomin) Wednesday 6/28/2017 Tammuz 4, 5777
Fannie Silverman Wednesday 6/28/2017 Tammuz 4, 5777
Mollie Cohen (Malkeh Esther bas Shimon Leib) Thursday 6/29/2017 Tammuz 5, 5777
Hyman Caplan (Chona) Friday 6/30/2017 Tammuz 6, 5777
Melvin Gluck Friday 6/30/2017 Tammuz 6, 5777
E. Phillip Herman Friday 6/30/2017 Tammuz 6, 5777
Anna Schwartz (Nechamah) Friday 6/30/2017 Tammuz 6, 5777
Michael Wiseman Friday 6/30/2017 Tammuz 6, 5777